Th e Phantom .....................................................................................GARDAR THOR CORTES
Fleck ................................................................................................................... KATRINA KEMP
Gangle ....................................................................................................STEPHEN PETROVICH
Squelch ............................................................................................................RICHARD KOONS
Meg Giry ..................................................................................MARY MICHAEL PATTERSON
Madame Giry .....................................................................................................KAREN MASON
Christine Daaé ........................................................................................... MEGHAN PICERNO
Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny ..........................................................................SEAN THOMPSON
Gustave....................................................................................................................CASEY LYONS
Understudies never substitute for listed performers unless a
specifi c notice is posted at the time of performance
34 CENTERBILL • DECEMBER 2017
CAST
(In Order of Appearance)
UNDERSTUDIES
SWINGS
JAKE MILLER
Ensemble ......................................................................CHELSEY ARCE, DIANA DiMARZIO,
TYLER DONAHUE, YESY GARCIA, TAMAR GREENE,
NATALIA LEPORE HAGAN, LAUREN LUKACEK, ALYSSA McANANY, RACHEL
ANNE MOORE, BRONSON NORRIS MURPHY,
DAVE SCHOONOVER, JOHN SWAPSHIRE IV, KELLY SWINT,
LUCAS THOMPSON, ARTHUR WISE
For The Phantom: MICHAEL GILLIS, BRONSON NORRIS MURPHY; for
Christine: ALYSSA GIANNETTI, RACHEL ANNE MOORE; for Madame Giry:
DIANA DiMARZIO, LAUREN LUKACEK; for Raoul: MICHAEL GILLIS, DAVE
SCHOONOVER; for Meg: ALYSSA McANANY, KELLY SWINT; for Fleck: YESY
GARCIA, KELLY SWINT; for Squelch: LUCAS JOHN THOMPSON, ARTHUR WISE;
for Gangle: TYLER DONAHUE, DAVE SCHOONOVER
ERIN CHUPINSKY, ALYSSA GIANNETTI, ADAM SONIAK, CORREY WEST
Dance Captain: ERIN CHUPINSKY
Assistant Dance Captain: CHELSEY ARCE
MUSICIANS
Music Director/Conductor – Dale Rieling
Assistant Conductor/Keys 3 – Eric Kang; Keys 1 – Dominic Raff a; Keys 2 – David Robison;
Concertmaster – Dmitriy Melkumov; Viola – Alex Wong; Cello – Nick Donatelle;
Reed 1 – Jessica Lipstone; Reed 2 – Garrett Hack; Reed 3 – Nathaniel Hoshal
French Horn – Hector J. Rodriquez; Trumpet – Gary Cordell; Bass Trombone/Tuba – Ric Becker
Contra Bass – Lisa Stokes; Percussion – Aaron Nix
Keyboard Programmer – Stuart Andrews
Gardar Th or Cortes is appearing with the permission of Actors' Equity Association pursuant to
an exchange program between American Equity and UK Equity