The taking of photographs and/or use of other recording equipment is strictly prohibited.
Program information provided by the cast and/or production company.
TICKETS: 813.229.STAR (7827) • STRAZCENTER.ORG 31
Associate Costume Designer ...... Matthew Pachtman
Assistant Costume Designer ............... Irma Brainard
Costume Shoppers ......................Summer Lee Jack,
Isabelle Simone
Associate Lighting Designers ...... Benjamin C. Travis,
Jennifer Schriever
Assistant Lighting Designer ......................Carl Faber
Associate Sound Designer ................. Cody Spencer
Production Carpenter .........................Mike Martinez
Production Electrician ...............................Dan Coey
Production Sound Engineer .......Christopher C. Sloan
Production Props ................................ Peter Sarafi n
Moving Light Programmer ................David John Arch
Keyboard Programmer ........................Randy Cohen
Drum Programmer ............................Sean McDaniel
Head Carpenter .............................. LaVoid McKibbin
Advance Carpenter .......................... Tom Bertino Jr.
Deck Carpenter .................................... Steve Ruelle
Automation ............................................Steven Ball
Flyman ................................Brent “Squatch” Jahnke
Head Props.......................................Ryan Marquart
Assistant Props ................................. Jill B. Gounder
Head Electrician ......................................Bob Jarvis
Deck Electrician ..................................Mike Novosel
Advance Electrician .............................Jody Durham
Followspot .......................................... Mike Holmes
Head Sound ..................................... Jason DeJardin
Assistant Sound .................................. Sean Luckey
Wardrobe Supervisor ....................... Gerbie Connolly
Assistant Wardrobe ....................................Joe Reid
Stitcher ........................................... Michael Harrell
Hair Supervisor ...............................Sonya Reynolds
Assistant Hair Supervisor .................... Jimmy Goode
Associate Musical Supervisor ................. Brian Usifer
Assistant to Anne Garefi no ...................Carly J. Price
Production Assistants ........................Alan D. Knight,
Katrina Olson, Lori Byars
Engagement Manager .......................... Garrett Holtz
Casting Associate ............................... Kate S. Boka
Casting Consultant ............................... Jeremy Rich
Rehearsal Pianist .............................Kathryn Sherrell
Rehearsal Drummer ............................Gary Seligson
Banking ..................................... City National Bank/
Erik Piecuch, Michele Gibbons
Payroll ............................... Castellana Services, Inc.
Accountant ......................WithumSmith+Brown, PC/
Robert Fried, CPA, Karen Kowgios, CPA
Controller ..............................................J.S. Kubala
Insurance ...................................DeWitt Stern Group
Legal Counsel ........................Lazarus & Harris LLP/
Scott Lazarus, Esq.,
Robbert C. Harris, Esq.
Marketing Consultant ...................... Crispin Ollington
Advertising ................................................SpotCo/
Digital Outreach .................BLT Communications, Inc.
Logo and Artwork Design .. BLT Communications, Inc.
Website Design ................ BLT Communications, Inc.
Vocal Consultant ..................................... Liz Caplan
Production Photographer ......................Joan Marcus
Travel Agent .................... Tzell Travel/The “A” Team
Company Housing ..............Chris Renzulli/Tourwerks
Transportation ....................... Executive Car Service
Rental Cars ......... Hertz Entertainment/Shauna Neeld
Physical Therapy .......... Neuro Tour Physical Therapy
CREDITS
Scenery fabrication by PRG-Scenic Technologies, a
division of Production Resource Groups, LLC, New
Windsor, NY. Lighting equipment provided by PRG
Lighting, Secaucus, NJ. Sound equipment provided
by Masque Sound. Costumes by Eric Winterling, Inc;
Gilberto Designs, Inc.; Katrina Patterns; Izquierdo
Studios, Ltd; Studio Rouge, Inc. Millinery by Rodney
Gordon, Inc. Custom fabric printing by First 2 Print
LLC.; Jeff Fender Studios; Eyewear provided by Dr.
Wayne Goldberg. Custom footwear by LaDuca Shoes,
Inc., Props executed by Cigar Box Studios, Tom
Carroll Scenery, Jerard Studios, Deadalus Design and
Production, Joe Cairo, J&M Special Effects, Jeremy
Lydic, Josh Yoccom, Anna Light. Wigs made by Hudson
Wigs. Makeup provided by MAC Cosmetics. Keyboards
from Yamaha Corporation of America. Drums by Pearl
Drums. Cymbals provided by Zildjian Cymbals.
SPECIAL THANKS
John Barlow, Lisa Gajda, Angela Howard, Bruce Howell,
Beth Johnson-Nicely, Sarah Kooperkamp, Kristen
Anderson-Lopez, Katie Lopez, Annie Lopez, Kathy Lopez,
Frank Lopez, Billy Lopez, Brian Shepherd, Eric Stough,
Boogie Tillmon, The Vineyard Theatre, Darlene Wilson.
Souvenir merchandise designed
and created by The Araca Group.
Rehearsed at New 42nd Street Studios.
The actors and stage managers employed in this production
are members of Actor’s Equity Association, the
union of professional actors and stage managers in the
United States.
Backstage employees are represented by the
International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (or
I.A.T.S.E.).
The musicians, conductors, music preparation personnel
and librarians employed in this production are
members of the American Federation of Musicians of
the United States and Canada.
The Director and Choreographer are members of the
Stage Directors and Choreographers Society, a national
theatrical labor union.
The press agents and company managers employed in
this production are represented by the Association of
Theatrical Press Agents & Managers.