WHO’S WHO IN THE CAST
The Theatre Managers, Press Agents, and Company
Managers employed in this production are represented by the
Association of Theatrical Press Agents & Managers.
BROADWAY at dr. phillips center 21
Automated Lighting Programmer ......................................... Jeff “Swing” Holtz
Projection Programmer .............................................................Paul Vershbow
Head Carpenter....................................................................... Jesse Van Swol
Assistant Carpenter .......................................................................Steven Lau
Flyman ........................................................................................... Nate Lewis
Production Electrician ...............................................................Alexa Pacheco
Head Electrician ........................................................................Alexa Pacheco
Assistant Electrician .....................................................................Phillip Meyer
Production Sound .........................................................................Curtis Miller
Head Sound ............................................................................Shaughn Bryant
Assistant Sound ........................................................................Megan McKay
Production Props ......................................................................Emiliano Pares
Head Props ....................................................................................Katie Uleau
Assistant Props .........................................................................Tory Sheppard
Production Wardrobe Supervisor ................................................. Lee J. Austin
Head Wardrobe ............................................................................Elise Packee
Assistant Wardrobe ...................................................................Jordan Kearns
Head Hair ...................................................................................... Sarah Zahn
Assistant to John Miller ..................................................... Jennifer Coolbaugh
Synthesizer Programming ................................................Deborah N. Hurwitz,
Randy Cohen
Music Copying ...................................................... Anixter Rice Music Service
Dramaturg ................................................................................Allison Horsley
Advertising ......................................................................... Serino Coyne, Inc.
Hotel Booking .......................................................Road Rebel Road Concierge
Banking .................................................. Signature Bank: Barbara von Borstel
Payroll ..........................................................Checks and Balances Payroll Inc.
Accountants .......................................................Schall and Ashenfarb, C.P.A.
Insurance ........................................................................ AON/Albert G. Rubin
Insurance Services, Inc./
George Walden, Claudia Kaufman
Counsel .................................................................................Nan Bases, Esq.
Information Technology Management ..........................................ITelagen, Inc.
Web Design/Maintenance ....................................... Curious Minds Media, Inc.
www.curiousm.com
Production Photographer ............................................................ Joan Marcus
Theatre Displays .........................................................................King Displays
Official Website
www.JerseyBoysTour.com
DODGERS
Dodger Theatricals
President ...................................................................................Michael David
Partner .....................................................................................Edward Strong
Executive Producer .................................................................. Dana Sherman
Director of Creative Development ............................................ Lauren Mitchell
Director of Business Administration .............................................Pamela Lloyd
Director of Marketing ...............................................................Jessica Ludwig
Director of Finance ................................................................Paula Maldonado
Production Manager ........................................................................Jeff Parvin
Associate General Manager ...................................................Caitlyn Thomson
Production Coordinator ............................................................Lyndsey Goode
Project Coordinator/Investor Relations ....................................... Andrew Serna
Sales Director ..................................................................Ann E. Van Nostrand
Senior Finance Associate ......................................................Mariann Fresiello
Office & Atelier Manager ..............................................................Shelley Little
Executive Assistant ..................................................................... Blane Barton
General Management Assistant ....................................................Nicole Crisci
Front Desk Receptionist ...........................................................Hayley Watkins
Special Events ...............................................................................John Haber
Consultant .....................................................................Sally Campbell Morse
Dodgers-at-Large
Patrick Bell, Samuel Burgess, Sandra Carlson, Rachel Finkelstein, Kelly Ann Gray, Sean
Leehan, Miguel Ortiz, Maureen Rooney, Aaron Rogers, Linda Wright
CREDITS
Scenery by ShowMotion, Inc., Norwalk, CT and Proof Productions, Sewell, NJ.
Video wall construction performed by Tait Towers, Inc. Sound equipment by
Masque Sound. Video equipment by Sound Associates. Costumes executed by
Tricorne, Inc., Saint Laurie Merchant Tailors and Maria Ficarola Knitwear Ltd.
Specialty dying and printing by Gene Mignola, Inc. Dance Shoes by Worldtone
Dance. Hosiery and undergarments by Bra*Tenders. Props provided and
executed by The Spoon Group and BrenBri Props. Special effects provided
and executed by Jauchem and Meeh, Inc. Keyboards by Yamaha. Rehearsed
at Theatre Row. Scenic drops adapted from George Tice: Urban Landscapes/
W.W. Norton. Other photographs featured are from George Tice: Selected
Photographs 1953-1999/David R. Godine. (Photographs courtesy of the Peter
Fetterman Gallery/Santa Monica.)
IN MEMORY
It is difficult to imagine producing anything without the presence of beloved
Dodger family members James Elliot Love and Jean-Michel Quincey. Friends to
everyone they met, James and Jean-Michel stood at the heart of all that is good
about the theatrical community. They will be missed, but their spirits abide.
FOR
JUDY PARKER
A rolling ball of thunder
and
BOB CREWE
Forever a silhouette on the shade
SONG CREDITS
“Ces Soirées-La (“Oh, What a Night”)” (Bob Gaudio, Judy Parker, Yannick Zolo,
Edmond David Bacri). Jobete Music Company Inc., Seasons Music Company (ASCAP).
“Silhouettes” (Bob Crewe, Frank Slay, Jr.), Regent Music Corporation (BMI). “You’re
the Apple of My Eye” (Otis Blackwell), EMI Unart Catalog Inc. (BMI). “I Can’t Give You
Anything But Love” (Dorothy Fields, Jimmy McHugh), EMI April Music Inc., Aldi Music
Company, Cotton Club Publishing (ASCAP). “Earth Angel” (Jesse Belvin, Curtis Williams,
Gaynel Hodge), Embassy Music Corporation (BMI). “Sunday Kind of Love” (Barbara
Belle, Anita Leanord Nye, Stan Rhodes, Louis Prima), LGL Music Inc./Larry Spier, Inc.
(ASCAP). “My Mother’s Eyes” (Abel Baer, L. Wolfe Gilbert), Abel Baer Music Company,
EMI Feist Catalog Inc. (ASCAP). “I Go Ape” (Bob Crewe, Frank Slay, Jr.), MPL Music
Publishing Inc. (ASCAP). “(Who Wears) Short Shorts” (Bob Gaudio, Bill Crandall, Tom
Austin, Bill Dalton), EMI Longitude Music, Admiration Music Inc., Third Story Music Inc.,
and New Seasons Music (BMI). “I’m in the Mood for Love” (Dorothy Fields, Jimmy
McHugh), Famous Music Corporation (ASCAP). “Moody’s Mood for Love” (James
Moody, Dorothy Fields, Jimmy McHugh), Famous Music Corporation (ASCAP). “Cry
for Me” (Bob Gaudio), EMI Longitude Music, Seasons Four Music (BMI). “An Angel
Cried” (Bob Gaudio), EMI Longitude Music (BMI). “I Still Care” (Bob Gaudio), Hearts
Delight Music, Seasons Four Music (BMI). “Trance” (Bob Gaudio), Hearts Delight Music,
Seasons Four Music (BMI). “Sherry” (Bob Gaudio), MPL Music Publishing Inc. (ASCAP).
“Big Girls Don’t Cry” (Bob Gaudio, Bob Crewe), MPL Music Publishing Inc. (ASCAP).
“Walk Like a Man” (Bob Crewe, Bob Gaudio), Gavadima Music, MPL Communications
Inc. (ASCAP). “December, 1963 (Oh, What a Night)” (Bob Gaudio, Judy Parker), Jobete
Music Company Inc, Seasons Music Company (ASCAP). “My Boyfriend’s Back” (Robert
Feldman, Gerald Goldstein, Richard Gottehrer), EMI Blackwood Music Inc. (BMI). “My
Eyes Adored You” (Bob Crewe, Kenny Nolan), Jobete Music Company Inc, Kenny Nolan
Publishing (ASCAP), Stone Diamond Music Corporation, Tannyboy Music (BMI). “Dawn,
Go Away” (Bob Gaudio, Sandy Linzer), EMI Full Keel Music, Gavadima Music, Stebojen
Music Company (ASCAP). “Big Man in Town” (Bob Gaudio), EMI Longitude Music
(BMI), Gavadima Music (ASCAP). “Beggin’” (Bob Gaudio, Peggy Farina), EMI Longitude
Music, Seasons Four Music (BMI). “Stay” (Maurice Williams), Cherio Corporation (BMI).
“Let’s Hang On (To What We’ve Got)” (Bob Crewe, Denny Randell, Sandy Linzer), EMI
Longitude Music, Screen Gems-EMI Music Inc., Seasons Four Music (BMI). “Opus 17
(Don’t You Worry ’Bout Me)” (Denny Randell, Sandy Linzer) Screen Gems-EMI Music
Inc, Seasons Four Music (BMI). “Everybody Knows My Name” (Bob Gaudio, Bob
Crewe), EMI Longitude Music, Seasons Four Music (BMI). “Bye Bye Baby” (Bob Crewe,
Bob Gaudio), EMI Longitude Music, Seasons Four Music (BMI). “C’mon Marianne”
(L. Russell Brown, Ray Bloodworth), EMI Longitude Music and Seasons Four Music
(BMI). “Can’t Take My Eyes Off You” (Bob Gaudio, Bob Crewe), EMI Longitude Music,
Seasons Four Music (BMI). “Working My Way Back to You” (Denny Randell, Sandy
Linzer), Screen Gems–EMI Music Inc, Seasons Four Music (BMI). “Fallen Angel” (Guy
Fletcher, Doug Flett), Chrysalis Music (ASCAP). “Rag Doll” (Bob Crewe, Bob Gaudio),
EMI Longitude Music (BMI), Gavadima Music (ASCAP). “Who Loves You?” (Bob Gaudio,
Judy Parker), Jobete Music Company Inc, Seasons Music Company (ASCAP).
The Actors and Stage Managers employed in this production are
members of Actors’ Equity Association, the union of professional actors
and stage managers in the United States.
Backstage and Front of the House Employees are represented by the
International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (or I.A.T.S.E.).
The musicians employed in this production are members of the
American Federation of Musicians.
United Scenic Artists represents the designers and scenic painters for
the American Theatre.
The Director and Choreographer are members of the Society of Stage
Directors and Choreographers, Inc., an independent national labor union.
Dramatists Guild of America - the professional association of
playwrights, composers and lyricists.
/www.curiousm.com
/www.JerseyBoysTour.com