THE JESUIT
HIGH SCHOOL
FOUNDATION, INC.
43
2018-19
FACULTY &
STAFF
The Jesuit High School Foundation, Inc. is an
independent advisory group comprised of a
diverse group of individuals consisting of alumni,
current and past parents, and community
friends. Foundation members pay annual dues
and meet three times a year to report on various
facets pertaining to the school.
The Foundation was incorporated in 1961,
although it was instrumental in years prior to the
building of the current Himes Avenue campus
location through private donations, investments,
and advice. The mission of the Foundation is
“To encourage, sponsor, and provide, through
the services of its members and funds at its
disposal, the existence, expansion, and growth
of Jesuit High School, Tampa, Florida, as an
institution of learning.”
2018-19 FOUNDATION
PRESIDENT
R. James Robbins Jr. ’77
FIRST VICE PRESIDENT
J. Daniel Clark ’89
SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT
Derek Alvarez ’89
GENERAL MEMBERSHIP
Michael Brooks ’76
Joseph Caballero ’86
Marc Camacho ’86
Joseph Capitano Sr. ’56
Michael Carideo ’89
M. Patrick Carroll ’98
Alejandro Castro ’97
Andrew Diaz ’82
Christopher Diaz ’85
Leo Diaz ’59
Todd Fultz ’92
Henry Gonzalez III ’86
George Guerra ’81
Rick Hurley ’77
Andrew Jennings Jr., P ’13, ’18
Stephen Krist ’69
Lance Kane ’89
Luis Martinez-Monfort ’90
Kevin McLaughlin ’89
Frank Miranda ’87
Brian Mooney ’81
Bob Murphy ’86
Jake Nellis ’96
Lee Pallardy III ’69
Hector Rivera ’96
Charles Robbins ’69
Brian Smith ’87
Joyce Wellman Fisk, P ’01, ’03, ’05
Richard Zabak ’72
PRESIDENT
PRINCIPAL Mr. Barry Neuburger
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL FOR ACADEMICS
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL FOR DISCIPLINE Dr. Angelo Pastore
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Mrs. Maria Carreon, Accounts Receivable Coordinator
Mrs. Laura Coleman, Employee Benefits Coordinator
Mr. Vincent Davila, IT Coordinator
Rev. Paul Deutsch, S.J., Rector of the Jesuit Community
Mrs. Isabella Fon Sing, Registrar
Mrs. Hilary Grulke, Gift Processor
Ms. Michelle Guenther, School Secretary
Mr. Ryan Henry, Assistant Disciplinarian
Mrs. Anna Hernandez, Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Rev. Jay Hooks, S.J., Director of Campus Ministry
Mr. Tung Le, Assistant Systems Administrator
Mr. Mark Lennox, Educational Technology Specialist
Mr. Charles T. Leonard ’98, Chief Financial Officer
Mr. Chris Lucas, Director of Institutional Planning
Ms. Mary Lynch, Business Office Receptionist
Ms. Paulette Mack, Receptionist and Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Sharon Madigan, Administrative Assistant to the President
Mr. Stephen Matesich ’91, Director of Admissions
Mr. Scott Murray, Communications Assistant
Mrs. Kathy Pedrero, Alumni Coordinator
Mr. Zachary Prado ’13, Assistant Athletic Director
Mrs. Mary Rouge, Accounts Payable Coordinator
Mr. Terry Rupp ’84, Athletic Director
Mr. Michael Scicchitano ’01, Director of Student Activities
Mrs. Molly Smith, Annual Fund Director
Mr. Nicholas Suszynski ’98, Director of Development
Mrs. Alice Sutton, Operations Manager
Mrs. Holly Thomas, Development Assistant
Ms. Anna Truong, IT Help Desk Assistant
Mr. Andy Wood ’92, Community Service Director
Mr. Peter Young, Director of Communications
Mrs. Jane Younger, Events Coordinator
COUNSELING CENTER
Mr. Peter Baxter, College Counselor
Rev. Paul Deutsch, S.J., Sophomore Counselor
Mr. Jody Driscoll, Freshman Counselor
Mrs. Jan Manhold, Counseling Secretary
Mr. Chris Poyzer, Resource Counselor
Mr. James Ranieri, Junior Counselor
Mr. Fernando Rodrigues, Senior Counselor/Dir. of College Counseling
MAINTENANCE STAFF
Mr. Hector Bravo
Mr. Rafael Fernandez, Head of Maintenance
Mr. Francisco Marrero
Mr. Alberto Rodriguez-Allegue
Mr. Jason Ault
Mr. Kevin Ball ’03
Mr. Jonathan Barlaan ’07
Mr. Ted Beil
Mrs. April Bombka
Mr. William Bryson
Mr. Christopher Cano
Rev. Vincent J. Capuano, S.J.
Dr. David Coffta
Mrs. Paula Collazo
Mr. Frank D’Amico
Mr. Paul Davis
Dr. Cristina Delano
Mrs. Denise Diaz
Mr. Dominick DiCarlo
Mr. Nathan Doerr
Mr. William Eggert ’77
Mr. Austin Freeman ’02
Mrs. Vindri Gajadhar
Mr. Neal Goldman
Mr. Timothy Goldman
Mr. Brendan Graves
Mr. Brian Greenfield
Ms. Lauren Hescheles
Mr. Chris Hoffman
Mr. Evan Jenkins
Mr. Matthew Kaiser
Ms. Emily Ann Kokol
Ms. Lisa Kowynia
Mr. Matthew Kuizon ’11
Mr. Carmelo LoSauro ’10
Mrs. Lauren Maguire
Mr. Gregory Malafronte ’05
Mr. David Mammola
Mr. Samuel Mandt ’93
Ms. Amy Martin
Ms. Peggy Martin
Mr. Miguel Menendez
Mr. Noah Menendez ’14
Ms. Stephanie Meyer
Mr. Richard Miller
Mr. Brian Morand
Mr. Daniel Noyes
Mr. Corey Perich
Mrs. Ann Phillips
Mrs. Katherine Preble
Rev. Angel Rivera-Fals, S.J.
Mr. Raymond Rodriguez ’91
Ms. Rania Saade
Mrs. Karen St. John
Mr. Nathan Stibrich
Ms. Nicole Sutton
Mr. Matthew Thompson
Mrs. Nina Wegmann
Mr. Nicholas Werner
Mr. Leonard Witucki
Ms. Allison Zilka
FACULTY