WHO’S WHO in the CAST
deROY-BRUNISH (). Jamie deRoy:
Corey Brunish has
garnered eight Tony nominations, two Tony Awards.
Currently: is now in its
fourth year. For Jessica.
DAMIAN ARNOLD () trained at LAMDA
for three years. Producing credits:
Dinner (Chicago and Broadway, two Tony nominations),
with Imelda Staunton (West End, Olivier Award),
by Ben Travers, (dir. Emma
Rice). Investor: Matilda (Broadway), with
Angela Lansbury (West End and U.S. tour),
(with Martin Freeman),
(West End), by David
Hare,(West End).
GREENLEAF PRODUCTIONS () is a
whose recent productions include Dreamgirls West End,
Roof and both currently on
tour throughout the United States. They are very proud
to be a part of the family. For more information
visit greenleafproductions.com.
BARD-ROTH (). Bard Theatricals
(Annette Jolles, Jim van Bergen, Laurence Holzman,
Lara Holzman, David Stern, Linda Hamil): Broadway:
(upcoming),
(and London),.
Dean Roth:
(Alan Cumming), and 27
other productions on- and Off-Broadway and in the U.K.
JOHN YONOVER () supported and
Chicago and London, including
(Toronto and Chicago), First
Date and the currently running and
ACTORS’ EQUITY ASSOCIATION
-
component of society and advances the careers of its
-
20 BROADWAY at dr. phillips center
STAFF FOR THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG
GENERAL MANAGEMENT
THEATER MATTERS
John E. Gendron Reeve Pierson
COMPANY MANAGER
Jose Solivan
Assistant Company Manager ..................Jessica Troy
PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
John Edkins
U.K. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
Digby Robinson
TOUR MARKETING & PRESS
ALLIED TOURING
Marya K. Peters Andrew Damer
Jennifer Gallagher Anne Waisanen
Anne Dailey Meyer Scott Praefke
Jacqueline Smith Janie Dickerson
Hayden Anderson Jessica Cary
TOUR BOOKING AGENCY
THE BOOKING GROUP
Meredith Blair
Rich Rundle and Brian Brooks
www.thebookinggroup.com
U.S. CASTING
Stephen Kopel, CSA
LEGAL COUNSEL
LEVINE PLOTKIN & MENIN, LLP
Loren Plotkin, Conrad Rippy, Susan Mindell
Daniel Watkins, Emily Erstling
Production Stage Manager ..................Michael Danek
Stage Manager .............................. Suzanne Apicella
Assistant Stage Manager .......................Jessica Troy
Associate Director ..................................Mark Evans
Fight Captain .................................. Michael Thatcher
Associate Costume Designer .............Amanda Jenks
Assistant Costume Designer ............Courtney Irizarry
Associate Lighting Designer ....... Jeremy Cunningham
Associate Lighting Designer ...............Wilburn Bonnell
Associate Sound Designer ........................ Beth Lake
Assistant Sound Designer ..................... Stephen Dee
U.K. Technical Design Consultant ............Alan Bartlett
U.K. Production Consultant.................. Sacha Brooks
Production Carpenter...................................Jeff Zink
Head Carpenter .................................Jerry VanOrden
Assistant Carpenter ......................... Shawn McGinnis
Production Sound Supervisor .................. Dillon Cody
Head Sound .......................Christopher Mark Walters
Production Props ............................... Emiliano Pares
Head Props ........................................ Dean Burchett
U.K. Props Buyer .....................................Jasper Fox
Production Electrician ...................... Brendan Quigley
Head Electrician ................................Dirk Van Pernis
Assistant Electrician ................................Rose Nuchims
/greenleafproductions.com
/www.thebookinggroup.com