Casting by Production Stage Manager Company Manager
KATE LUMPKIN, CSA ELIZABETH ALLEN MICHAEL COGLAN
Tour Marketing & Press Exclusive Tour Direction Production Management General
Management
ALLIED TOURING THE ROAD COMPANY PORT CITY TECHNICAL WORK LIGHT
PRODUCTIONS
Co-Orchestrators Vocal Arrangements Music Director Associate Music
Supervisor
BILL ELLIOTT & DAVID KREPPEL MILES PLANT CHRISTOPHER GURR
GREG ANTHONY RASSEN
Music Supervisor
FRED LASSEN
Music Arranger
GREG ANTHONY RASSEN
Choreographed by
ANDY BLANKENBUEHLER
Restaged and additional choreography by
MARC HEITZMAN
Tour directed by
GINA RATTAN
Based on Original Direction by
ANDY BLANKENBUEHLER
Originally produced on Broadway by
Tom Smedes, Gabrielle Palitz, Terry Schnuck & Roger Horchow
in association with Paper Mill Playhouse
This production is licensed by special arrangement with Samuel French, Inc., a Concord Theatricals
Company.
CAST
Donny Novitski ..............................................................................................................................
ZACK ZAROMATIDIS
Julia Trojan ....................................................................................................................................
JENNIFER ELIZABETH SMITH
Mrs. June Adams ..........................................................................................................................
ROXY YORK
Jimmy Campbell ..........................................................................................................................
ROB CLOVE
Davy Zlatic .....................................................................................................................................
BENJAMIN POWELL
Nick Radel ......................................................................................................................................
SCOTT BELL
Wayne Wright ................................................................................................................................
LOUIS JANNUZZI III
Johnny Simpson ...........................................................................................................................
JONMICHAEL TARLETON
Jean Ann Ryan .............................................................................................................................
SHAUNICE ALEXANDER
Andre ...............................................................................................................................................
MATTHEW MUCHA
OlivAYLOR OKEY
Ensemble ........................................................................................................................................
SHAUNICE ALEXANDER, BETH ANDERSON,
MILENA J. COMEAU, RYAN P. CYR, MICHAEL HARDENBERG,
ANDRE MALCOLM, KAITLYN MAYSE, MATTHEW MUCHA,
MALLORY NOLTING, TAYLOR OKEY, CAMERON TURNER