CAST AND MUSICIANS
{ Children of Captain von Trapp
{
12 CENTERBILL • JUNE/JULY 2018
(in order of appearance)
The Mother Abbess ......................................................................................................... LAUREN KIDWELL
Maria Rainer, a Postulant at Nonnberg Abbey ........................................................JILL-CHRISTINE WILEY
Sister Berthe, Mistress of Novices. ...........................................................................DANIELLE LEE JAMES
Sister Margaretta, Mistress of Postulants ............................................................................ ALLISON MACRI
Sister Sophia .........................................................................................................................MELISSA WEYN
Captain Georg von Trapp ........................................................................................................MIKE McLEAN
Franz, The Butler ......................................................................................................... ISAAC RYCKEGHEM
Frau Schmidt, the housekeeper .........................................................................................STEPHANIE GRAY
Liesl KESLIE WARD
Friedrich PAUL SCHOELLER
Louisa SIENNA LAURA ANN BERKSETH
Kurt MATTHEW LAW
Brigitta VALERIE WICK
Marta AMARYLLIS C. MILLER
Gretl SOPHIA MASSA
Rolf Gruber ................................................................................................................... CHAD P. CAMPBELL
Elsa Schraeder ................................................................................................................ MELISSA McKAMIE
Ursula ..............................................................................................................................SARAH BRACKETT
Max Detweiler .............................................................................................................................JAKE MILLS
Herr Zeller .............................................................................................................ADAM ROSS GLICKMAN
Baron Elberfeld ........................................................................................................RANDY CHARLEVILLE
Baroness Elberfeld ..............................................................................................................ARIANA VALDES
A New Postulant .............................................................................................................SARAH BRACKETT
Admiral von Schreiber ..............................................................................................................JEFF BROOKS
Neighbors of Captain von Trapp, Nuns, Novices,
Postulants and Contestants at the Festival Concert ................................ CALEB ADAMS, COLTEN BLAIR,
SARAH BRACKETT, JEFF BROOKS, RANDY CHARLEVILLE, MACKENZIE DADE,
ADAM ROSS GLICKMAN, STEPHANIE GRAY, DANIELLE LEE JAMES, ALLISON MACRI,
ISAAC RYCKEGHEM, ANNIE SHERMAN, ARIANA VALDES, MELISSA WEYN
SWINGS
THANOS SKOUTERIS, CHRISTINA TOMPKINS
UNDERSTUDIES
Understudies never substitute for the listed players unless
a speci c posting or announcement is made at the time of the performance.
For Maria Rainer - SARAH BRACKETT, MELISSA WEYN; for The Mother Abbess - DANIELLE LEE
JAMES, ARIANA VALDES; for Captain Georg von Trapp - JEFF BROOKS, THANOS SKOUTERIS; for
Liesl - SARAH BRACKETT, MACKENZIE DADE; for Friedrich - NICHOLAS NEWMAN; for Louisa -
VALERIE WICK; for Kurt - NICHOLAS NEWMAN; for Brigitta - AMARYLLIS C. MILLER; for Marta -
KATIE WYLIE; for Gretl - KATIE WYLIE; for Rolf Gruber - CALEB ADAMS, COLTEN BLAIR; for
Max Detweiler - RANDY CHARLEVILLE, ADAM ROSS GLICKMAN; for Elsa Schraeder -
ANNIE SHERMAN, CHRISTINA TOMPKINS
Dance Captains: SARAH BRACKETT, MACKENZIE DADE
ORCHESTRA
Music Director/Conductor/Keyboards: MICHAEL USELMANN; Assistant Conductor/Keyboards:
MATTHEW STEPHENS; Violin/Concertmaster: DEBORAH MOYER; Violin: DANIEL MARQUEZ;
Cello: EARLE PEREZ; Flute/Piccolo/Clarinet: JEFFREY BEYER; Clarinet/Oboe: TERRY HALVORSON;
Bassoon/Clarinet: JOSHUA KURCHINSKI; French Horn: REBECCA FATHMAN; Trumpet/Flugelhorn:
NICHOLAS BERRY; Drums/Percussion: RYAN BLIHOVDE; Musical Coordinator: JOHN MEZZIO
Get Social! Follow us for exclusive insider content
/thesoundofmusicontour @soundofmusic @soundofmusicontour tsomtour