CHARLESTON GAILLARD CENTER BOARD MEMBERS
Charles Way, Jr.* Chairman
Helen Hill* Vice Chairman
Christopher Fraser* Treasurer
The Honorable Keith Waring* Secretary
CHARLESTON GAILLARD CENTER STAFF MEMBERS
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Stephen A. Bedard ...............................................................President & CEO
DEVELOPMENT
Catherine Brack .......................................................Director of Development
Neal Rice ...................................................................Development Coordinator
EDUCATION
Sterling deVries, M.Ed ...............................................Director of Education
Stephanie Creger ......................................................Education Coordinator
EXCLUSIVE FOOD & HOSPITALITY PARTNERS
Nicole Garrand .................................................Hospitality General Manager
Frank Halasz ............................Food & Beverage Director & Executive Chef
Grant Hawes..................................................................................Bar Manager
Andrea Larson Lee ................................. Venue & Catering Sales Manager
Caroline Bolt .........................................................Catering Sales Coordinator
Aprile Willis ..................................................................................
FINANCE
Adam Pomerantz ................................................ Director of Finance & CFO
Jennifer Byrd....................................................................
Brianna Boggs ..........................................................
Holley Ainsworth .....................................................
MARKETING
Stephanie Shipe .........................Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Kellie Lawson ....................................................................Marketing Manager
Sarah Cochrane ......................................................... Marketing Coordinator
OPERATIONS
Wesley Schneider .............................................................. Facilities Manager
Daniel Grummer ...............................................
PROGRAMMING
.....................Director of Entertainment & Programming
Jason Nichols ..........................................Director of Classical Programming
PRODUCTION
Kiana Kim .......................................................................Director of Production
Jesse Jones ..................................................................Exhibition Hall Manager
Victoria Blunt ....................................................... Performance Hall Manager
Nicholas Brown ..................................................................Event Coordinator
Virginia Sheppa Shupe ...................................................Event Coordinator
Carolyna Ramirez ..............................
TECHNICAL
Eric Corriher ...........................................................................Technical Director
Hunter Laird .........................................Exhibition Hall Technical Supervisor
Melissa Johnson ..................................................................Crew Coordinator
Colin Skinner ............................................................................ Head Carpenter
David Kerr ................................................................................. Head Electrician
John Barry ...........................................................................................
TICKET OFFICE
Paul Cawood .....................................................................Director of Ticketing
Nicole Labrecque .........................................Ticketing Operations Manager
Paulina Gonzales ....................................................................
Carly Valdez................................................................................
Amy Doll .......................................................................................
OFFICERS
* Denotes Executive Commitee Member
Dr. Renée D. Anderson*
Nella Barkley*
Stephen A. Bedard*
Dr. P. George Benson
David C. Bermingham
Leonard Brooks III
Dr. Karen Chandler
Larry Gillespie
Mason Holland
Martha Rivers Ingram
Edward Legasey
Dr. Harry Lesesne
Lorraine L. Lutton
Cathy Marino
The Honorable Joseph P. Riley, Jr.
The Honorable William Moody, Jr.*
Charles Patrick, J.D.*
The Honorable John Tecklenburg
The Honorable Keith Waring*
Anita Zucker*
MEMBERS
COVER: MIA WILLIAMSON AS 'LITTLE GIRL,' ALEX NEWELL AS 'ASAKA'
AND HAILEY KILGORE AS 'TI MOUNE' AND THE BROADWAY COMPANY OF ONCE ON THIS ISLAND. PHOTO BY JOAN MARCUS. 2017
2 | CHARLESTON GAILLARD CENTER: 2019-2020 SEASON PROGRAM: FALL