PICKLEBALL
DATES
Thursday, December 12-Saturday, December 14, 2019
LOCATION
DS Sportsplex
3650 SW 10th St.
Deerfield Beach, Florida 33442
SCHEDULE
Thursday, December 12
7:30 a.m. – Men’s Singles and Women’s Doubles Check-in
begins
8 a.m. – Men’s Singles and Women’s Doubles Competition
Friday, December 13
7:30 a.m. – Women’s Singles and Men’s Doubles Check-in
begins
8 a.m. – Women’s Singles and Men’s Doubles Competition
Saturday, December 14
7:30 a.m. – Mixed Doubles Check-in begins
8 a.m.- Mixed Doubles Competition
2018 GOLD MEDAL WINNERS
Michael Bernaldo, Wesley Chapel
Gail Brown, The Villages
Jennifer Butler, Mooresville, N.C.
Mark Caouette, The Villages
Charles Finkel, Tallahassee
Daniel Fly, The Villages
Pam Garcia, Boynton Beach
Bob Gill, Weeki Wachee
Erica Gonzalez, Poinciana (3)
Michael Goodrich, St Joseph, Mich.
Dominic Grillo, Dunedin
Henry Halat, Port Charlotte
Deborah Harrison, The Villages (3)
Doug Hastings, Gainesville, Va.
Evelyn J Herrington, Ocala
Leurene Hildenbrand, Pinellas Park
Maria Hutchison, Sun City Center (2)
Marcia Jacobs, Jensen Beach
William Jerome, Delray Beach
Tobias Kaye, Boca Raton
Timothy Keen, Melbourne Beach
Eric Kennedy, Englewood (2)
John F Knapik, Sun City Center
James Knott, Port Charlotte
Jane Lange, Sun City Center
Doug McClintock, Saint Augustine
Gary Miller, The Villages
Owen Mitchell, Eustis
Kay Nealis, Jacksonville, Ore.
David Orf, The Villages
Rick Owen, Boyne City, Mich.
Alfred Palumbo, Clearwater (2)
Sharlene Peter, Sun City Center
Joy Ralston, The Villages
Barbara Reis, Bradenton
Ron Rowe, The Villages
Howie Sampson, Erie, Pa.
Richard Sharpe, Delray Beach
Jana Spano, South Lake Tahoe, Calif. (3)
Ernie Tomlinson, Brooklyn, Iowa
Ruth Weil, The Villages
Robert White, Punta Gorda
James White, Naples
Sylvia Whitehouse, Palm Coast
Lydia Willis, The Villages
Steven Wojcik, Naperville, Ill.
Gabriel Wong, Ponte Vedra Beach
Jason Young, Land O Lakes
Lyn Ziething, Venice
20 OFFICIAL PROGRAM | 2019 FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES PRESENTED BY HUMANA