LACROSSE
Spring Championships
Friday, May 17-
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Pine Island Park, 320 S Pine Island
Road, Plantation, FL 33324
Plantation Central Park, 9151 NW 2nd
St., Plantation, FL 33324
Fall Championships
Saturday, November 2-
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Sunshine State Games Lacrosse Fall
Classic, location TBD
2018 SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GOLD MEDAL WINNERS
High School Boys A Division
Championship Game: Team 91 Florida
2021 3, Soflow 2
GOLD: Team 91 Florida 2021 (4-0 overall
record)
High School Boys B Division
Championship Game: Xtreme High
School 5, TK Athletics HS B 1
GOLD: Xtreme High School (3-1 overall
record)
High School Boys B2 Division
Championship Game: Space Coast
Stingrays 2021 4, FCA 3
GOLD: Space Coast Stingrays 2021 (4-0
overall record)
U14 Boys Upper Division
Championship Game: Team 91 2023 3,
Xtreme – 2022 1
GOLD: Team 91 2023 (4-0 overall record)
U14 Boys Lower Division
Championship Game: Florida Aces 3,
Snipers Lacrosse 1
GOLD: Florida Aces (3-1 overall record)
U12 Boys Upper Division
Championship Game: Team 91 Titans
2024 6, LCO – U12 2
GOLD: Team 91 Titans 2024 (4-0 overall
record)
U12 Boys Lower Division
Championship Game: Team 91 Florida
U12 Elite 8, FCA Blue 0
GOLD: Team 91 Florida U12 Elite (4-0
overall record)
U8 Boys Division 7v7
Championship Game: Xtreme U8 5,
Stealth 4
GOLD: Xtreme U8 (4-0 overall record)
High School Girls A Division
Championship Game: Florida Select
2020 10, Florida Select 2021 1
GOLD: Florida Select 2020 (3-0 overall
record)
High School Girls B Upper Division
Championship Game: Florida Select
2022 5, Team 12 3
GOLD: Florida Select 2022 (4-0 overall
record)
High School Girls B Lower Division
Championship Game: Storm Yellow 3,
Xtreme High School 0
GOLD: Storm Yellow (4-0 overall record)
Middle School Girls Division
Championship Game: Limitless 2023
Elite 4, Madskillz Epic 2
GOLD: Limitless 2023 Elite (4-0 overall
record)
2018 FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
GOLD MEDAL WINNERS
High School Boys A Division
Championship Game: Xtreme 7, Soflow 5
GOLD: Xtreme (3-0 overall record)
High School Boys B Division
Championship Game: Aces Carolina, 6,
Xtreme 5
GOLD: Aces Carolina (2-1 overall record)
26 2019 SUNSHINE STATE GAMES COMMEMORATIVE PROGRAM
14U Boys Division
Championship Game: Xtreme U14 Pap
10, Viera Venom 2
GOLD: Xtreme U14 Pap (3-0 overall
record)
12U Boys Division
Championship Game: Xtreme Fort
Lauderdale U12 10, Soflow U12 3
GOLD: Xtreme Fort Lauderdale U12 (3-0
overall record)
10U Boys Division
Championship Game: West Tampa
Wolves 10, Xtreme U10 8
GOLD: West Tampa Wolves (2-1 overall
record)
High School Girls Division
Championship Game: East Tampa BLUE
6, Viera Nighthawks 4
GOLD: East Tampa BLUE (3-0 overall
record)
Middle School Girls Division
Championship Game: Live Action 7,
FCA 1
GOLD: Live Action (3-0 overall record)
Lower School Girls Division
Championship Game: Via Tropics Teal 6,
Miami Lightning 2
GOLD: Via Tropics Teal (3-0 overall
record)
SPORT DIRECTOR: Bo Lamon, Coconut
Creek, sixth year as Sport Director.