2 0 1 7 F L O R I D A S E N I O R G A M E S C O M M E M O R A T I V E P R O G R A M
P I C K L E B A L L
2 4
2016 GOLD MEDAL WINNERS
Archie Adams, Fort Myers
June Angelos, North Fort Myers
Steve Arlen, Kissimmee
Richard Beaulieu, Zolfo Springs
Diane Bock, The Villages (2)
Marcus Bock, The Villages
Gail Brown, The Villages (2)
Roger Bunting, Clearwater (2)
Diana Castelli, Boca Raton
Keith Coates, The Villages (2)
Dale Dremann, Bluffton, S.C.
Brian Dunn, Jackson, Tenn.
Erica Gonzalez, Poinciana
Clare Grabher, Vero Beach
Dominic Grillo, Dunedin
Deb Harrison, The Villages (3)
Leurene Hildenbrand, Pinellas Park
Jeffrey Houhoulis, Punta Gorda
William Lanius, Ponte Vedra
Bobbi Little, North Fort Myers (2)
Barbara Miachika, Sebring (2)
Gary Miller, The Villages (2)
Nancy Nowak, The Villages
Stephan Pacheco,
Powder Springs, Ga.
Alfred Palumbo, Clearwater
Sharlene Peter, Sun City Center
Rosemarie Pietromonaco, The Villages
Doug Pihl, The Villages
Russell Putnam, Leesburg
Joy Ralston, The Villages
Diane Reynolds, The Villages
Clayton Taylor, Bradenton
Ernie Tomlinson, The Villages (2)
John Trafalski, Hernando
Barry Waddell, Fort Myers
Nancy Walter, Bonita Springs
Robert Welter, Cape Coral (2)
James White, Naples (2)
Sylvia Whitehouse, Palm Coast (2)
Lydia Willis, The Villages
William Wilson, Holmes Beach (2)
Steve Wojcik, Downers Grove, Ill.
Debbie Zinsmaster,
Daytona Beach Shores
DATES
Thursday, December 7 – Singles
Friday, December 8 – Mixed Doubles
Saturday, December 9 – Mixed Doubles/Doubles
Sunday, December 10 – Doubles
SITES
The Long Center
1501 N. Belcher Road
Clearwater, FL 33765
North Greenwood Recreation Complex
900 N. Martin Luther King, Jr. Ave.
Clearwater, FL 33755
SCHEDULE
Thursday
7:30 a.m. ..............Singles Check-in begins
8 a.m. ...................Singles Competition
Friday
7:30 a.m. ..............Mixed Doubles Check-in begins
8 a.m. ...................Mixed Doubles Competition
Saturday
7:30 a.m. ..............Mixed Doubles Check-in begins
8 a.m. ...................Mixed Doubles Competition
12 p.m. .................Doubles Check-in begins
12:30 p.m. ............Doubles Competition
Sunday
7:30 a.m. ..............Doubles Check-in begins
8 a.m. ...................Doubles Competition