@STRAZ CENTER
STRAZ CENTER STAFF
Executive
Judith Lisi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .President/Chief Executive Of cer
Patricia Griggs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Executive Assistant to Judith Lisi
Development
Julie Britton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Vice President of Development
Kimberly Bateman . . . . . . . . . . . Senior Manager of Development Systems
Marc Brechwald . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Senior Director of Corporate Relations
12 CENTERBILL • FEBRUARY 2018
and Sponsorships
Emily Dey . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Director of Individual Giving
Maggie DiPietra . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Grant Writer
Emma Dortch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Development Coordinator
Christopher Harrell . . . . . . . . . .Director of Major Gifts and Planned Giving
Brenda Konow . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Donor Services Coordinator
Donna McBride . . . . . Senior Director of Grants and Government Relations
Rachel Mentkow . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Annual Fund Manager
Evan Northup . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Manager for Individual Giving
Bill Rolon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Corporate Relations Manager
Nicole Stickeler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Manager of Special Events
Janice Udogu . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Database Coordinator
Facilities
Tom Wright . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Facilities Director
Angela Arruda, Joseph Forbes, Ramona Glasgow,
Jerry Washington . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Environmental Services Technicians
Jamie Gonzalez . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Maintenance Technician/Electrician
John Horn . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Maintenance/Lead HVAC Tech
John Huggins, Alberto Vargas . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Maintenance Technicians
Dino Mercado . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Maintenance/HVAC Tech
Finance
Mary Beth Rossi . . . . . . . . . . . . . Chief Administrative and Finance Of cer
Marisol Adkins . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Executive Assistant to CAFO
George Barnard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Senior Financial Analyst
Dominick Furlano . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Controller
Kendra Green . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Assistant Controller
Kate Miller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Staff Accountant I
Jill Prosser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Accounts Payable Coordinator
Debra Shedd . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Staff Accountant I
Human Resources
April Kinchen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .HR Director
Jeen Allen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Payroll Administrator
Carina Gettys . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . HR Specialist, Talent Acquisition
Sarah Johns . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .HR Specialist, Bene ts Administration
Janet Krawczyk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .HR Specialist
Information Technology
Jason Combs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Senor Director of Information Technology
Jerry Boutot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Database Administration Manager
Samuel Luis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Manager of IT
Russ (Sidney) McLaurin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .IT Support Specialist
Peter McQuain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Web Developer
Maestro’s Restaurants and Food and Beverage
Javier Rasmussen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .General Manager
Patricia Bailey . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Beverage Manager
Jonathan Gonzalez . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Banquet Manager
Ray Haag . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Assistant Restaurant Manager
Hans Hickel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sous Chef
Rayma Marquiss . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Administrative Assistant
Vincent Paterson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Assistant Beverage Manager
James Paultre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pastry Chef
Alicia Rivera . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Social Catering Sales Manager
Marisol Rocha . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Catering Sales Assistant
Edward Steinhoff . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Executive Chef
Steve Watkins . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Coffee Shop Manager
Christine Webb . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Senior Catering Sales Manager
Opera Tampa
Robin Stamper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Managing Director
Melissa Misener . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Opera Administrator
Operations
Lorrin Shepard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Chief Operating Of cer
Dionne Christian . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Executive Administrator to COO
CJ Marshall . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Director of Operations
Patel Conservatory and Education Department
Suzanne Livesay . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Vice President of Education
Matthew Belopavlovich . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Lead Theater Teacher
Sarah Berland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Theater Department Instructor
Garrett Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Technical Director
Heather Clark . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Community Programs Coordinator
Shameka Conwell . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Admissions Supervisor
Susan Downey . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Lead Musical Theater Teacher
Claire Florio . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Dance Department Assistant Director
Kavanaugh Gillespie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Voice Specialist
Samantha Hayford . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Manager of Conservatory
Finance and Administration
Brittany Horwitz . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Production Assistant
Laurie Jones . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Principal, PCYB
Steven Jones . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Theater Administrator
Kelly King . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Lead Contemporary Dance Teacher
Ivonne Lemus . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ballet Mistress, Next Generation Ballet
Gil Livesay . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Student Affairs Coordinator
Dr. Catherine Michelsen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . String Specialist
Dr. Lauren Murray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Music Department Chair
Philip Neal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Dance Department Chair/Artistic Director,
Next Generation Ballet
Aubrey Paffenroth . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dance Administrative Coordinator
Nichole Pockrus . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Production Coordinator
Alice Santana . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Community Programs Manager
Karen Senior . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Admissions Administrator
Audrey Siegler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Theater Department Managing Director
Timothy Wilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Music Department Manager
Joshua Young . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Technical Supervisor
Guest Services
Bonniejean Paulish . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Director of Guest Services
Deborah Ferree . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Manager of Guest Services
Cynthia Montayre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Guest Services Coordinator
Joseph Villella . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Guest Services Coordinator
Production
Gerard Siegler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Director of Production Services
Scott Belowsky . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Production Manager
Leslie Bindeman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Master Electrician
Scott Cline . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Master Carpenter
Shannon Darby . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Production Manager
Dalton Hamilton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Technical Coordinator
Jesse Perkins . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Master Electrician
Melissa Peterson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Production Manager
David Reynolds . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . House Flyman/Rigger
Joseph Willinger . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Audio Engineer
Programming and Marketing
Programming
Georgiana Young . . . . . . . . . Chief Programming and Marketing Of cer
Patrick Leahy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Director of Programming
Joel Lisi. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Programming Administration Manager
Jeanne Piazza . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Programming Rentals Manager
Jason Seguin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Programming Administration Manager
Communications
Paul Bilyeu . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Senior Director of Communications
Carol Cohen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Communications Manager
Marlowe Fairbanks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Senior Writer
Alex Stewart . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Media Relations Manager
Community Engagement
Jennifer Gonzalez-Bohnert . . . . . . . Director of Community Engagement
and Audience Development
Austin Helms, Spencer Meyers . . . . . . . . . . . . Group Sales Coordinators
Creative
Mei Crain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Creative Director
Dona Haag . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Graphics Manager
Brad Hudson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Director of Video Production
Joseph LaCrue . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Senior Graphic Designer
Roderick Taracatac . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Graphic Designer
Marketing
Summer Bohnenkamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Vice President of Marketing
Stephanie Amberg . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marketing Director
Edzer Beaucejour . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Digital Marketing Associate
Maxwell C. Bolton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marketing Manager
LeeAnn Douglas . . . . . . . . . . . Digital & Experience Marketing Director
Sarah Gecan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Senior Marketing Manager
Zachary Hines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marketing Manager
Alessandra McGrath . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marketing Coordinator
Catalina Nieto . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Digital Marketing Manager
Stephanie Pemberton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marketing Manager
Caitlin Potter . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Senior Marketing Manager - Social Media
Vivian E. Rodriguez . . . . . . . . . . .Marketing and Programming Assistant
Security
Dan Mathis, Jr. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Chief of Safety and Security
Bob Watkins . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Security Manager
Kaniel Barrett, Jeannette Hepburn, E’leon Mills, Joseph Mullinax,
Angie Strevella, Melvin Suiter, Charlie Williams . . . . . . Security Of cers
Ticket Sales Of ce
Tony Walters . . . . . . . . . Senior Director of Ticketing and Customer Service
Ryan Austin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mail Room Coordinator
Gerald Ashline, Jr., Dylan Crain, Joanne McLaughlin,
Laura Morris-Smith, Colton Raines . . . Customer Service Representatives
Lauren Barnes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Straz Center Receptionist
Brent A. Denison . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ticket Of ce Customer Service Manager
Amber Russell, Kaitlin Landis, Sean Lopez . . . . Ticket Of ce Supervisors
Kari Marshall . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ticketing Operations Manager
Courtney Saunders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ticket Of ce Administrative Assistant