PRODUCTION STAFF FOR CINDERELLA
GENERAL MANAGEMENT
WORK LIGHT PRODUCTIONS
Stephen Gabriel Nancy Gabriel
Scott Seay Anièle Fortin
Kevin Greene Michael Coglan
Courtney King Carolyn Smith
TECHNICAL SUPERVISION
PORT CITY TECHNICAL
Rhys Williams Mackenzie Foster
Tom Klonowski Rossella Human
Susie Prueter Ilana Olken
PRODUCTION
Assistant to the Choreographer ..........Emilie Renier
Associate Set Designer ............. .Adam Karavatakis
Associate Lighting Designer .................John Viesta
Assistant Lighting Designer ........ Alexandra Christie
Associate Sound Designer ...............David Thomas
WIL Studios - Director ................... Donald Sanders
Associate Costume Designer .................Tom Beall
Assistant Costume Designer ........Brian B. Johnson
Assistant Hair & Wig Designer . Giovanna Calabretta
CASTING
JASON STYRES, C.S.A.
Casting Associate ................... Andrea Zee, C.S.A.
TOUR PRESS AND MARKETING
ALLIED TOURING
Marya K Peters Andrew Damer
Anne Dailey Meyer Jacqueline Smith
Sarah Dahlberg Jennifer Gallagher
Meghan Kastenholz Scott Praefke
Anne Waisanen Shae Woodward
TOUR BOOKING AGENCY
THE BOOKING GROUP
Meredith Blair Mollie Mann
Brian Brooks Rich Rundle
www.thebookinggroup.com
Legal Counsel ............... Levine Plotkin Menin, LLP,
Loren Plotkin, Hailey Ferber
Accounting ...........................WithumSmith+Brown
Robert Fried, CPA, Karen Kowgios, CPA,
Anthony Moore, CPA
Controller .................... Galbraith & Co Kenny Noth
Merchandising .............................The Araca Group
Creative Services .......... Allied Integrated Marketing/
Debbie Allamong, Doug Blemker, Eric Stormoen
Insurance ... Maury, Donnelly and Parr Bob Middleton
Banking ........................................ Signature Bank
Tomas Kasulka, Margaret Monigan
Payroll .................................. PEOPLE/Kim Merhar
Travel Agent .......................................Road Rebel
Trucking & Hauling .......................... Janco Limited
Company Manager ........................ Michael Coglan
Production Stage Manager ............... Nick L. Voight
Assistant Stage Manager ..............Rachel Hamilton
Production Assistant ...................Alexandra Golden
Dance Captain ............................ Victoria Newhuis
Assistant Dance Captain ..................John Peterson
Head Carpenter .......................................Will Klein
Assistant Carpenter/Flyman ........Gustavo Santiago
Head Electrician ..........................Mitchell Girgasky
Assistant Electrician ...........................Nyle Farmer
Head Sound .....................................Em Gustason
Assistant Sound ........................ Thomas Stephens
Head Props................................... John Mark Zink
Head Wardrobe ............................ Stephen Lieboff
Assistant Wardrobe ......................... Vanessa Soto
Assistant Wardrobe .......................Joanna Anthony
Head Hair and Makeup .......................... Aria Durso
Production Electrician .................... Heather Hunter
Production Sound ................................ Jeff Human
Production Hair ...................................... Liz Printz
Stitchers ........................................ Vanessa Soto,
Stephen Lieboff, Lauren Rismiller
Production Photography................... Carol Rosegg
CREDITS
Lighting equipment from Christie Lighting. Sound
equipment from PRG Audio. Carriage, horses and
pumpkin by Costume Armor. Costumes by Euro Co
Costumes Inc., Jennifer Love Costumes, Parsons-
Meares Ltd., Prince Armory, Tricorne Inc, Dallas
Theater Center Costume Shop, Deanna Rowe,
Katrina Patterns. Millinery by Rodney Gordon
Millinery. Dance shoes by TO Dey, LaDuca, World
Tone. Undergarmets and hosiery by Bra*Tenders.
Custom painting by Jeff Fender Studio. Custom
jewelry by Lawrence Vrba. Special thanks to
David Kaley. Props by Prop n Spoon and BrentBri
Properties. Scenery by Hudson Scenic, Show
Motion, and TTS Studios. Rigging by Port City
Equipment Rental.
The Director and Choreographer are members of the
Society of Stage Directors and Choreographers, Inc.,
an independent national labor union.
United Scenic Artists represents the designers and scenic
painters for the American Theatre.
Backstage and Front of the House Employees are
represented by the International Alliance of Theatrical
Stage Employees (or I.A.T.S.E.).
80 | CHARLESTON GAILLARD CENTER: 2018-2019 SEASON PROGRAM: SPRING
/www.thebookinggroup.com