TICKETS: 813.229.STAR (7827) • STRAZCENTER.ORG 23
STAFF FOR SCHOOL OF ROCK
GENERAL MANAGEMENT
TROIKA ENTERTAINMENT LLC
Jim Lanahan
PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
Laura Dieli
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Dave Burch
COMPANY MANAGEMENT
Maia Sutton
Assistant Company Manager ...Elizabeth Grunenwald
TOUR PRESS & MARKETING
ALLIED TOURING
Marya K. Peters Andrew Damer
Sarah Dahlberg Jennifer Gallagher
Meghan Kastenholz Anne Dailey Meyer
Scott Praefke Jacqueline Smith Anne Waisanen
TOUR BOOKING AGENCY
THE BOOKING GROUP
Meredith Blair, Kara Gebhart
thebookinggroup.com
CASTING
TARA RUBIN CASTING
Tara Rubin CSA,
Merri Sugarman CSA, Eric Woodall CSA,
Kaitlin Shaw CSA, Lindsay Levine CSA
Claire Burke, Emma Atherton
PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
Production Stage Manager ....... Larry Smiglewski
Stage Manager ........................ Amanda Kosack
Assistant Stage Manager .....................Abby Powers
Associate Director ...............................David Ruttura
Dance Captain....................... Christopher DeAngelis
Assistant Dance Captain ......................... Kara Haller
Associate Scenic Designer ................ Jeremy W. Foil
Associate Costume Designer .....................Lisa Zinni
Assistant Costume Designers .............. Abigail Hahn,
Amanda Jenks
Associate Hair Designer .......................Sarah Levine
Associate Lighting Designer .................Ed McCarthy
Assistant Lighting Designer .............Jessica Creager
Moving Light Programmer ....................... Alex Fogel
Associate Sound Designer .................... Adam Fisher
Production Electrician ...........................Jeremy Lane
Production Sound Supervisor................ Colle Bustin,
Josh Hummel
Production Props...................................Corey Kloos
Head Carpenter.................................Jared Brackett
Assistant Carp—Flyman ........................Chris Weber
Assistant Carp—Automation .................. Corey Tobin
Assistant Carpenter—Deck ...................Sean Sacco
Head Electrician .................................Adam Lansing
Assistant Electrician ............................. Joel Bulthuis
FOH Light Operator ................................... Jes Halm
Head Audio ...........................................Chris Powell
Assistant Audio ...................................Elyssa Kohen
Assistant Audio .......................................Daniel Bria
Head Properties ....................................Corey Kloos
Assistant Properties ............................ Danielle Suhr
Wardrobe Supervisor ................................. Lisa Isley
Assistant Wardrobe ................................ Kaitlyn Day
Production Assistant ............................Abby Powers
Hair Supervisor .................................Angela Hooper
SDCF Observer .............................. Maggie Monihan
Vocal Coaches .................... Fiona Grace McDougal,
Chelsea Calder
Physical Therapy ....................................Neurosport
Physical Therapy, LLC
Medical Director ............................Craig E. Weil, MD
Production Photography .................Matthew Murphy
Digital Marketing ................. The Really Useful Group
Accountant ...............................Troika Entertainment
Travel Agent ...........................................Road Rebel
Merchandising ................. Platypus Productions, LLC
Children’s Services ..........................InSite Education
Head Tutor .....................................Newsha Tavakoli
Head Guardian .................................Melody Harnish
Tutors/Guardians ......................Bernadette Jusinski,
Kristin Nocero
Team Costumes ............................ Courtney Irizarry,
Kaitlyn Day, Holly McCaffrey
Housing Services ...................................Road Rebel
FOR TROIKA ENTERTAINMENT
Chief Executive Offi cer .....................Randall A. Buck
Chief Financial Offi cer ........................Michelle Jones
General Managers ............................... Jim Lanahan,
Karen Berry, Mark Johnson
Assistant General Managers ........ Arnie VandeBrake,
Jay Krause
Senior Production Manager ..................... Laura Dieli
Production Manager .............................Anna E. Bate
Technical Director ...................................Dave Burch
Marketing Consultant .................................Amy Katz
Booking Manager .............................. Doria Montfort
Budgeting &
Forecasting Manager ................ George Lamberty
Senior Accountants .Lourdes Castillo, Jessica Moore
Accounting Clerks ... Marite Espinoza, Electra Walker
Costume Shop Administrator ............Alison M. Smith
Warehouse Manager ...........................Scott Garrish
Operations Manager...................... ...... James Carey
Offi ce Assistant .............................Shaquille Stewart