INSURANCE COVERAGE
SUPER LAWYERS
Arthur, Scott A., Joseph F. Diaco Jr., Tampa
Boydstun, Jr., C. Bryant, Zinober Diana &
Monteverde, St. Petersburg
Cathey, Brandon, Swope Rodante, Tampa
Danahy, Matthew R., Danahy & Murray, Tampa
Dicus, Sr., Wesley C., Dicus & Burke, St. Petersburg
Germain, Michael B., Germain Law Group, Tampa,
813-835-8888
McLean, Patricia A., Phelps Dunbar, Tampa
Merlin, Jr., William F. “Chip”, Merlin Law Group,
Tampa, 813-229-1000
Miller, Gary L., Attorney at Law, Tampa
Mulholland, Jason, Mulholland Law, Tampa
Murray, David C., Danahy & Murray, Tampa
Pekar, Jeffrey S., Pekar Law, Tampa
Schropp, Charles P., Schropp Law Firm, Tampa
Stockham, Donna DeVaney, Stockham Law Group,
Tampa
Williams, III, K.C., Williams Law, Tampa
RISING STARS
Barnhill, David D., McDonald & Barnhill, Tampa
Druker, Shaina, Cole Scott & Kissane, Tampa
Dutton, Christopher Scott, Dutton Law Group,
Tampa
Fantetti, Kelly, Stockham Law Group, Tampa
Garcia, Francisco, The Morgan Law Group, Tampa,
813-946-6745
Glassman, Marisa, Morgan & Morgan, Tampa
Green, Kelly E., Wood Smith Henning & Berman,
Tampa
Greene, Daniel, Swope Rodante, Tampa
Groover, Jeffrey, Kanner & Pintaluga, Tampa
Hall, Matthew F., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa
Harris, William “Corey”, Merlin Law Group, Tampa
Humeston, Courtney, Krapf Legal, Clearwater
Lewis, Adam, Perez Salgado Thomas & Lewis,
Tampa
Makris, Dean, Makris & Mullinax, Tampa
McGriskin, Michael A., Phelps Dunbar, Tampa
Mullinax, Matthew K., Makris & Mullinax, Tampa
O’Donnell, Kristen, Kanner & Pintaluga, Tampa
Ramey, Christopher M., Butler Weihmuller Katz
Craig, Tampa
Raschke, Erin M., Phelps Dunbar, Tampa
Robbins, Dana L., Burr & Forman, Tampa
Ross, Vanessa, Stockham Law Group, Sarasota
Schoeb, Marie, Busciglio Sheridan Schoeb, Tampa
Vasigh, Morgan, Morgan & Morgan, Tampa
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
SUPER LAWYERS
Cherry, Douglas A., Shumaker Loop & Kendrick,
Sarasota
FRANCHISE/DEALERSHIP
SUPER LAWYERS
Beyer, David A., Quarles & Brady, Tampa
GENERAL LITIGATION
SUPER LAWYERS
Brandes, Karl J., Phelps Dunbar, Tampa
Johnson, John E., Johnson Cassidy Newlon &
DeCort, Tampa
Matheney, Erik R., Shutts & Bowen, Tampa
Page, Eric E., Shutts & Bowen, Tampa
Paul, E. Blake, Peterson & Myers, Lakeland
Pope, Jr., F. Wallace, Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel &
Burns, Clearwater
Zinober, Fredric S., Zinober Diana & Monteverde,
St. Petersburg
RISING STARS
Leuthauser, Ryan J., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa
Pfeifer, Kendall, Global Litigation Consultants,
Clearwater
HEALTH CARE
SUPER LAWYERS
Kennedy, III, James J., Carlton Fields, Tampa
Lamb, Bruce D., Gunster, Tampa
Matthews, Michael P., Foley & Lardner, Tampa
Mikos, Cynthia A., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel &
Burns, Tampa
Schechter, Audrey, Audrey Hildes Schechter,
Clearwater
RISING STARS
Brownlee, Steven D., Williams Parker Harrison
Dietz & Getzen, Sarasota
Buffington, Zachary B., Williams Parker Harrison
Dietz & Getzen, Sarasota
Eason, Austin M., Carlton Fields, Tampa
Ferrante, Jr., Thomas (T.J.), Foley & Lardner, Tampa
Goodman, Rachel B., Foley & Lardner, Tampa
Hughes, David, Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa
Klapholz, Jamie A., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel &
Burns, Tampa
Scarola, Elizabeth A., Epstein Becker & Green,
St. Petersburg
West, Jessica Smith, Shumaker Loop & Kendrick,
Tampa
IMMIGRATION
SUPER LAWYERS
Maney, Richard H., Maney | Gordon, Tampa,
866-344-LAWS Pg. S-5, S-13, S-24
56 TAMPA BAY MAGAZINE | JULY/AUGUST 2021
Colitz, III, Michael J., GrayRobinson, Tampa
Kauget, Harvey S., Burr & Forman, Tampa
Lake, James B., Thomas & LoCicero, Tampa
Larsen, Debra Deardourff, GrayRobinson, Tampa
Leetzow, Michael L., Michael L. Leetzow, Nokomis
LoCicero, Carol Jean, Thomas & LoCicero, Tampa
Maxey-Fisher, Brittany J., Maxey-Fisher,
St. Petersburg
Milham, Julee L., Law Office of Julee Milham,
St. Pete Beach
Paradies, Christopher, Paradies Law, Tampa
Pollack, Woodrow H., Shutts & Bowen, Tampa
Suedmeyer, Nathan, Larson & Larson, Largo
Wasylik, Dineen Pashoukos, DPW Legal, Tampa
Pg. S-2
RISING STARS
Miller, Justin P., Larson & Larson, Largo
Reid, Patrick, Burr & Forman, Tampa
Stanton, Thomas H., Stanton IP Law Firm, Tampa
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
LITIGATION
SUPER LAWYERS
Fee, Richard E., Fee & Jeffries, Tampa
Giltinan, William (Ty), Carlton Fields, Tampa
Jakes, Frank R., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel &
Burns, Tampa
Matulis, James M., Matulis IP Law, Tampa
Richter, Mindi M., Shumaker Loop & Kendrick,
Tampa
Stearns, Jason P., Freeborn & Peters, Tampa
Stein, Stefan V., GrayRobinson, Tampa
Timmerman, J. Todd, Shumaker Loop & Kendrick,
Tampa
Wade, Kathleen M., Fee & Jeffries, Tampa
LAND USE/ZONING
SUPER LAWYERS
Bentley, Mark S., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel &
Burns, Tampa, 813-225-2500
Bricklemyer, Clayton, Bricklemyer Law Group,
Tampa
Mechanik, David M., Mechanik Nuccio Hearne &
Wester, Tampa
Merrill, III, William W., Icard Merrill Cullis Timm
Furen & Ginsburg, Sarasota
Pollack, Anne Q., Fletcher Fischer Pollack,
St. Petersburg
Weaver, Ronald L., Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler
Alhadeff & Sitterson, Tampa
MEDIA & ADVERTISING
SUPER LAWYERS
Bunch, Susan Tillotson, Promotions & Privacy Law,
Tampa
FLORIDA
TAMPA BAY 2021
SPECIAL ADVERTISING SECTION
S-16 SUPERLAWYERS.COM ATTORNEYS SELECTED TO SUPER LAWYERS AND RISING STARS WERE CHOSEN IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROCESS ON PAGE S-2