SPECIAL ADVERTISING SECTION
Bidarian, Nicolette L., Allen Norton & Blue, Tampa
Britt, Marci E., Cotney Construction Law, Tampa
Dunlap, Nicole Bermel, FordHarrison, Tampa
Gaunce, Meredith, Gaunce Law, St. Petersburg
Harris, Phillip J., Constangy Brooks Smith &
Prophete, Tampa
Hays, Dee Anna, Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak &
Stewart, Tampa
Hill, Brandon J., Wenzel Fenton Cabassa, Tampa
Hopkinson, Kathryn (KC), Thompson Legal Center,
Tampa
Kelly, Charlotte F., Cristal | Hanenian, Tampa
Koepke, Alicia H., Trenam Law, Tampa
McNamee, Bridget E., Johnson Jackson, Tampa
Monticello, Kimberly Isner, Monticello Law Firm,
Tampa
Morris, Rachel A., Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak &
Stewart, Tampa
Nadeau, Michelle E., Kwall Barack Nadeau,
Clearwater
Patel, Vanessa, Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak &
Stewart, Tampa
Pill, Jason, Phelps Dunbar, Tampa
Saba, Christopher J., Wenzel Fenton Cabassa,
Tampa
Santos, Luis, FordHarrison, Tampa
Thorpe, Shaina, Thorpe & Thorpe, Tampa
Trehan, Ashwin R., Jackson Lewis, Tampa
Walls, Amanda L., Peterson & Myers, Lakeland
Wilcox, Jeffrey J., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa
Wilson, Lavern J., FordHarrison, Tampa
Wood, Rachael L., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel &
Burns, Clearwater
EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION: DEFENSE
Briggs, Benjamin S., Cotney Construction Law,
Tampa
Cantrell, William J., Cantrell, Tampa
Chafin, Amanda, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney,
Tampa
Kalteux, David M., FordHarrison, Tampa
Lehman, Gretchen M., Ogletree Deakins Nash
Smoak & Stewart, Tampa
Lincoln, Andrew R., Jackson Lewis, Tampa
Molloy, Katie, Greenberg Traurig, Tampa
Owens, Brett P., Fisher & Phillips, Tampa
Paulich, Nathan, Thompson Sizemore Gonzalez &
Hearing, Tampa
Stefany, Matthew, Allen Norton & Blue, Tampa
Wallrapp, Allison R., Constangy Brooks Smith &
Prophete, Tampa
EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION: PLAINTIFF
Bressan, Michael D., Shumaker Loop & Kendrick,
Sarasota
Calciano, Brian, Themis Law Group, St. Petersburg
Owens, Gregory A., Florin Gray Bouzas Owens, Lutz
Printy, Jr., Gary L., Printy & Printy, Tampa
ENVIRONMENTAL LITIGATION
Cremer, Jacob T., Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler
Alhadeff & Sitterson, Tampa
ESTATE & TRUST LITIGATION
Bellew, Brandon D., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel &
Burns, Clearwater
Diamond, Benjamin F., The Diamond Law Firm,
St. Petersburg
Eisel, Jeffrey A., Baskin & Eisel, Clearwater
Greene, IV, Raleigh W., Greene & Greene Attorneys
at Law, St. Petersburg
FLORIDA 2018 / TAMPA BAY AREA
RISING STARS
JULY/AUGUST 2018 | TAMPA BAY MAGAZINE 61
Milton, David, Angius & Terry, Palm Harbor
Morrell, Emily W., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa
Owen, Ryan W., Adams and Reese, Sarasota
Pokorny, Mason, Cotney Construction Law, Tampa
Terpening, James P., Shutts & Bowen, Tampa
Weber, David E., Beytin McLaughlin McLaughlin
O’Hara Bocchino & Bolin, Tampa
CONSUMER LAW
Florin, Scott C., Florin Legal, Tampa
Kerney, Frank, Morgan & Morgan, Tampa
Mitchell, David P., Maney | Gordon Trial Lawyers,
Tampa, 813-221-1366 Pg. S-7, S-21
Steinkraus, Kaelyn, Law Office of Michael A. Ziegler,
Clearwater
Torrens, Ryan C., Torrens Law Group, Tampa
CREDITOR DEBTOR RIGHTS
Delaney, Blake J., Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney,
Tampa
Roberts, Kelly K., Berlin Patten Ebling, Sarasota
CRIMINAL DEFENSE
Bantner, II, Adam L., The Bantner Firm, Tampa
Breslow, Brandon K., Kynes Markman & Felman,
Tampa
DeGirolamo, John, In Law We Trust, Tampa
Domingos, Bridgette Michelle, Domingos Law,
Largo
Hackworth, Jonathan, Hackworth Law, Tampa
Hines, Jhenerr, Hines & Associates Law, Tampa
Mayberry, Jason M., Mayberry Law Firm, Tampa
Metcalf, Brett, Hillsborough Defense, Tampa
Rayner, Michele K., Rayner Robinson Shaw,
Clearwater
Rickman, Anthony, The Rickman Law Firm, Tampa,
813-420-6706 Pg. S-21
Shrader, Brian L., Dunlap Bennett & Ludwig, Tampa
Vasigh, Maj, Maj Vasigh, Tampa
Wise, J. Jervis, Brunvand Wise, Clearwater,
727-446-7505 Pg. S-3
CRIMINAL DEFENSE: DUI/DWI
Daniels, Brandon M., Daniels & Hannan Attorneys at
Law, Lakewood Ranch
Fowler, Jr., James A., Fowler Law Group, Sarasota
Sullivan, Timothy F., Russo Pelletier & Sullivan,
St. Petersburg
CRIMINAL DEFENSE: WHITE COLLAR
Wise, Mamie V., Zuckerman Spaeder, Tampa
Zysk, Rachel May, The Suarez Law Firm, Tampa
ELDER LAW
Centonzio, Javier A., Weylie Centonzio,
St. Petersburg
Griffin, John T., Griffin & Griffin, Sarasota
EMINENT DOMAIN
Gaylord, Blake H., Gaylord Merlin Ludovici & Diaz,
Tampa
EMPLOYMENT & LABOR
Bard, Benjamin W., Thompson Sizemore Gonzalez &
Hearing, Tampa
Barnette, Adriana S., Ogletree Deakins Nash
Smoak & Stewart, Tampa
Bentley, Christopher M., Johnson Jackson, Tampa
Johnson, Andrea M., Law Office of Andrea M.
Johnson, Bradenton
Kangas, Michael, BaumannKangas Estate Law,
Tampa
Lynch, James E., Harllee & Bald, Bradenton
Stotts, Darren M., Persante Zuroweste, Clearwater
ESTATE PLANNING & PROBATE
Baskin, Randall D., Baskin & Eisel, Clearwater
Byrne, Sean M., Bach & Jacobs, Sarasota
Daoud, Jamil G., Foley & Lardner, Tampa
Drude, Rachel L., Battaglia Ross Dicus & McQuaid,
St. Petersburg
Duffey, Patrick J., Holland & Knight, Tampa
Elmore, Douglas J., Williams Parker Harrison Dietz &
Getzen, Sarasota
Everlove-Stone, Katie L., Everlove Legal,
St. Petersburg
Faulkner, Debra, Burke Faulkner Law, Palm Harbor
Hemenway, John M., Bivins & Hemenway, Valrico
Hess, Taylor R., Trenam Law, Tampa
Jones, Victoria S., Jones & Hitt, St. Petersburg
Lee, Jordan G., Shutts & Bowen, Tampa
Tylman, Frank “Skip”, The Baby Boomers’ Barrister,
Saint Petersburg, 727-565-4250
FRANK “SKIP” TYLMAN
THE BABY BOOMERS’ BARRISTER
www.babyboomersbarrister.com
Ward, Suzanne Eldridge, Trenam Law, Tampa
FAMILY LAW
Bardine, Johnny J., The Law Office of Johnny J.
Bardine, St. Petersburg
Bayne, Zachary L., Allen Dell, Tampa
Bevington, Vanessa A., Carman & Bevington,
Brandon
Boles, Amber, The Law Office of Amber Boles,
Tampa
Bowes, Courtney, The Bowes Law Group, Tampa
Cochran, Kerstin M., Anton Castro Law, Tampa
Gregg, Stephen D., The Law Firm for Family Law,
Clearwater, 727-531-8737 Pg. S-11
Hamill, Kim, Older Lundy & Alvarez, Tampa
Hancock, Autumn N., Hancock Law Firm,
St. Petersburg
Hoffman, David B., Hoffman Law Firm, Tampa
Hutt, Michelle, The Hutt Law Firm, Tampa
Johnson, Suzanna M., SMJ Law, Tampa
Karges, Lisa F., Cordell & Cordell, Tampa
Kay, Sarah E., Sessums Black Caballero Ficarrotta,
Tampa
Kirkner, Kristin Renee Hayes, Kirkner Family Law
Group, Tampa
Koster, Traci, Nelson Law Group, Tampa,
813-350-7890 Pg. S-13
Larkin, Alexa “Lexie”, Larkin Law, Tampa
Lynch, Kathryn, Green Law, Tampa
McCart, Kristi J., McCart & Tesmer, Riverview
Veenstra, David A., Hunter Law, Tampa
Wilson, Matthew W., Anton Castro Law, Tampa
GENERAL LITIGATION
Clay, Amanda Ellen “Mandi”, Shumaker Loop &
Kendrick, Tampa
Cooley, Dara, Wilkes & McHugh, Tampa
Lisko, David, Holland & Knight, Tampa
Oldham, IV, Gordon G., Oldham and Delcamp,
St. Petersburg
Terry, Scott, Florin Gray Bouzas Owens, Lutz
CONTINUED ON PAGE S-20
SUPER LAWYERS | FLORIDA 2018 – TAMPA BAY AREA S-19