SPECIAL ADVERTISING SECTION
FLORIDA 2019 / TAMPA BAY AREA
RISING STARS
Gaunce, Meredith, Gaunce Law, Saint Petersburg
Harris, Phillip J., Constangy Brooks Smith &
Prophete, Tampa
Hays, Dee Anna, Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak &
Stewart, Tampa
Hopkinson, Kathryn (KC), Thompson Legal Center,
Tampa
Kelly, Charlotte F., Fernee Kelly Law, Tampa
Koepke, Alicia H., Trenam Law, Tampa
McNamee, Bridget E., Johnson Jackson, Tampa
Miles, Daniel, FordHarrison, Tampa
Morris, Rachel A., Sessions Fishman Nathan & Israel,
Tampa
Nadeau, Michelle E., Kwall Barack Nadeau,
Clearwater
Patel, Vanessa, Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak &
Stewart, Tampa
Pill, Jason, Phelps Dunbar, Tampa
Sanfilippo, Sara, Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak &
Stewart, Tampa
Santos, Luis, FordHarrison, Tampa
Terry, Scott, Florin Gray Bouzas Owens, Lutz
Thorpe, Shaina, Thorpe & Thorpe, Tampa
Trehan, Ashwin R., Jackson Lewis, Tampa
Wilcox, Jeffrey J., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa
EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION: DEFENSE
Cantrell, William J., Cantrell, St. Petersburg
Johnson, Christopher C., Johnson Jackson, Tampa
Johnson, Viktoryia, FordHarrison, Tampa
Lehman, Gretchen M., Ogletree Deakins Nash
Smoak & Stewart, Tampa
Lincoln, Andrew R., Jackson Lewis, Tampa
Molloy, Katie, Greenberg Traurig, Tampa
Owens, Brett P., Fisher & Phillips, Tampa
Paulich, Nathan, GrayRobinson, Tampa
Prats, Jacqueline, Trenam Law, Tampa
Santamaria, Nicole, Jackson Lewis, Tampa
Stefany, Matthew, Allen Norton & Blue, Tampa
Wallrapp-McMullan, Allison R., Shankman Leone,
Tampa
EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION: PLAINTIFF
Calciano, Brian, Brian Calciano, Saint Petersburg
Justice, Chad A., Justice for Justice, Tampa
Printy, Jr., Gary L., Printy & Printy, Tampa
ENVIRONMENTAL LITIGATION
Cremer, Jacob T., Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler
Alhadeff & Sitterson, Tampa
ESTATE & TRUST LITIGATION
Bellew, Brandon D., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel &
Burns, Clearwater
CRIMINAL DEFENSE CONT’D FROM PAGE S-21
Bantner, II, Adam L., The Bantner Firm, Tampa
Breslow, Brandon K., Kynes Markman & Felman,
Tampa
Gilbert, David, Gilbert Law Firm, Clearwater
Hatfield, Victoria E., O’Brien Hatfield, Tampa
Hines, Jhenerr, Hines & Associates Law, Tampa
Jean-Pierre Coy, Theresa N., Jean-Pierre Coy, Tampa
Knox, David, Knox Leib, Tampa
Lambert, III, Charles R., The Lambert Law Firm,
Tampa
Mayberry, Jason M., Mayberry Law Firm, Tampa
McCulloch, Drew, McCulloch Law, Tampa
Rayner, Michele K., Civil Liberty Law, Clearwater
Reese, Rachael E., O’Brien Hatfield, Tampa
Reisinger, Eric, Law Office of Eric Reisinger, Sarasota
Rickman, Anthony, The Rickman Law Firm, Tampa,
813-420-6706 Pg. S-25
Stechschulte, Ben, Stechschulte Nell, Tampa
Szematowicz, Brett J., Greater Tampa Law, Tampa
Vasigh, Maj, Maj Vasigh, Tampa
CRIMINAL DEFENSE: DUI/DWI
Domingos, Bridgette Michelle, Domingos Law,
Largo
Metcalf, Brett, Hillsborough Defense, Tampa
Sullivan, Timothy F., Russo Pelletier & Sullivan,
St. Petersburg
CRIMINAL DEFENSE: WHITE COLLAR
Lawson, Sara Alpert, Zuckerman Spaeder, Tampa
Zysk, Rachel May, The Suarez Law Firm, Tampa
ELDER LAW
Centonzio, Javier A., Weylie Centonzio, Largo
Johnson, Carol A., Carol Johnson Law Firm,
St Petersburg
Lyons, Neil T., Boyer & Boyer, Sarasota
EMPLOYMENT & LABOR
Andrews, Nicholas S., FordHarrison, Tampa
Bard, Benjamin W., Thompson Sizemore Gonzalez &
Hearing, Tampa
Barnette, Adriana S., Ogletree Deakins Nash
Smoak & Stewart, Tampa
Briggs, Benjamin S., Cotney Construction Law,
Tampa
Britt, Marci E., Cotney Construction Law, Tampa
Cavaliere, Christopher, Shumaker Loop & Kendrick,
Tampa
deBeaubien, Hugo S., Shumaker Loop & Kendrick,
Tampa
Dunlap, Nicole Bermel, FordHarrison, Tampa
Elias, Zarra R., Akerman, Tampa
Eisel, Jeffrey A., Baskin & Eisel, Clearwater
Greene, IV, Raleigh W. “Billy”, Greene & Greene,
St. Petersburg
Huss, Cady L., Spivey & Huss, Sarasota
Jammo, Caitlein J., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel &
Burns, Clearwater
Johnson, Andrea M., Law Office of Andrea M.
Johnson, Bradenton
Lynch, James E., Harllee & Bald, Bradenton
Stotts, Darren M., Persante Zuroweste, Clearwater
ESTATE PLANNING & PROBATE
Baskin, Randall D., Baskin & Eisel, Clearwater
Bell, Nicole, Legacy Protection Lawyers,
Saint Petersburg
Bohlander, Marla DeVicente, Trenam Law, Tampa
Daddono, Drew J., Anchor Trust Management,
Tampa
Daoud, Jamil G., Foley & Lardner, Tampa
Duffey, Patrick J., Holland & Knight, Tampa
Evans, Matthew L., Barnett Bolt Kirkwood Long &
Koche, Tampa
Everlove-Stone, Katie L., Everlove Legal,
Saint Petersburg
Faulkner, Debra, Burke Faulkner Law, Oldsmar
Hemenway, John M., Bivins & Hemenway, Valrico
Hess, Taylor R., Trenam Law, Tampa
McLaughlin, Thomas J., Williams Parker Harrison
Dietz & Getzen, Sarasota
Rush, Fletcher, Williams Parker Harrison Dietz &
Getzen, Sarasota
Schwartz, Michael B., Trenam Law, Tampa
Taylor, Lauren A., Shutts & Bowen, Tampa
Tylman, Frank “Skip”, The Baby Boomers’ Barrister,
St. Petersburg
Ward, Suzanne, Trenam Law, Tampa
Weeks, Emily, Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa
FAMILY LAW
Bardine, Johnny J., The Law Office of Johnny J.
Bardine, Tampa
Bayne, Zachary L., Allen Dell, Tampa
Bevington, Vanessa A., Carman & Bevington,
Brandon
Bonivich, Robyn A., Hunter Law, Tampa
Bragg, Adam, Bragg Law Firm, Sarasota
DeGirolamo, John, In Law We Trust, Tampa
Greene, Megan, Greene & Greene, St. Petersburg
Gregg, Stephen D., The Law Firm for Family Law,
Clearwater
Hamill, Kim, Older Lundy & Alvarez, Tampa
Hancock, Autumn N., Hancock Law Firm,
St. Petersburg
Healey, Erica Tate, Jeanne T. Tate, Tampa
Hoffman, David B., Hoffman Law Firm, Tampa
Hutt, Michelle, The Hutt Law Firm, Tampa
60 S-22 TAMPA SUPERLAWYERS.BAY MAGAZINE COM
| JULY/AUGUST 2019 ATTORNEYS SELECTED TO RISING STARS WERE CHOSEN IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROCESS ON PAGE S-2.