SPECIAL ADVERTISING SECTION
SUPER LAWYERS / TAMPA BAY AREA 2015
BY PRACTICE AREA
Little, Thomas M., Foley & Lardner, Tampa,
813-229-2300
McIver, Richard S., Kass Shuler, Tampa, 813-229-0900
Meyer, George J., Carlton Fields Jorden Burt, Tampa,
813-223-7000 Pg. S-4
Mezer, Steven H., Bush Ross, Tampa, 813-204-6492
Moore, Robert L., Kanetsky Moore & DeBoer, Venice,
941-485-1571
Nelson, Lee E., Shutts & Bowen, Tampa, 813-227-8160
Neukamm, John B., Mechanik Nuccio Hearne & Wester,
Tampa, 813-276-1920
Nohren, Alyssa M., Icard Merrill Cullis Timm Furen &
Ginsburg, Sarasota, 941-366-8100
O’Malley, Andrew M., Carey O’Malley Whitaker & Mueller,
Tampa, 813-250-0577
Rans, E. Zachary, Shutts & Bowen, Sarasota,
941-552-3737
Ridley, Fred S., Foley & Lardner, Tampa, 813-229-2300
Schuler, Timothy C., Law Office of Timothy C. Schuler,
Seminole, 727-398-0011
Seider, William M., Williams Parker Harrison Dietz &
Getzen, Sarasota, 941-329-6613
Sollner, Richard H., Trenam Kemker, Tampa,
813-227-7445
Stern, Robert G., Trenam Kemker, Tampa, 813-227-7443
Stross, Howard C., Stross Law Firm, Oldsmar,
800-272-5507
Szabo, III, Stephen J., Foley & Lardner, Tampa,
813-225-4193
Tamargo, Ted R., Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney, Tampa,
813-228-7411
Waller, Roland D. “Chip”, Waller & Mitchell,
New Port Richey, 727-847-2288
Whittemore, Donald H., Phelps Dunbar, Tampa,
813-472-7550
SCHOOLS & EDUCATION
Hardy, Arthur S., Matthews Eastmoore, Sarasota,
941-366-8888
SECURITIES & CORPORATE FINANCE
Doney, David M., Akerman, Tampa, 813-209-5070
Grammig, Robert J., Holland & Knight, Tampa,
813-227-6515
Leisner, Richard M., Trenam Kemker, Tampa,
813-227-7461
Traber, Martin A., Foley & Lardner, Tampa, 813-225-4126
Yadley, Gregory C., Shumaker Loop & Kendrick, Tampa,
813-229-7600
SECURITIES LITIGATION
Clayton, Jr., W. Andrew, Johnson Browning & Clayton,
Sarasota, 941-951-0707
Donlon, Katherine C., Wiand Guerra King, Tampa,
813-347-5104
Guerra, George L., Wiand Guerra King, Tampa,
813-347-5102
King, Peter B., Wiand Guerra King, Tampa, 813-347-5100
Pg. S-4
Matthews, Michael P., Foley & Lardner, Tampa,
813-225-4131
Persante, Robert, The Persante Law Group, Clearwater,
727-796-7666
Schifino, Jr., William J., Burr & Forman, Tampa,
813-221-2626
Schrils, Frederick S., GrayRobinson, Tampa,
813-273-5000
Wiand, Burton W., Wiand Guerra King, Tampa,
813-347-5100
SOCIAL SECURITY DISABILITY
Salzman, Barry M., Attorney at Law, St. Petersburg,
727-321-4993
Schmoyer, Marjorie A., Attorney at Law, Sarasota,
941-954-0064
PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY: DEFENSE
Basurto, Mark A., Mark A. Basurto, Tampa, 813-784-4714
Criser, Mark J., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa,
813-221-3900
Gassler, Frank H., Banker Lopez Gassler, Tampa,
813-222-1167 Pg. S-4
Ingram, Lawrence P., Phelps Dunbar, Tampa,
813-472-7555
Paul, Henry Lee, Henry Lee Paul, Tampa, 813-344-3601
Preston, Brett J., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa,
813-227-8419
PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY: PLAINTIFF
Dekle, Patrick H., Law Office of Patrick Dekle, Tampa,
813-223-2300
Morris, Geoffrey D., Morris & Widman, Venice,
941-484-0646
Widman, Robert C., Morris & Widman, Venice,
941-484-0646
REAL ESTATE
Appleton, Eric N., Bush Ross, Tampa, 813-204-6404
Asendorf, J. Alan, Trenam Kemker, Tampa, 813-227-7450
Awerbach, Martin S., Awerbach | Cohn, Clearwater,
727-725-3227
Bedke, Michael A., DLA Piper, Tampa, 813-222-5924
Bernstein, David S., Adams and Reese, St. Petersburg,
727-502-8200
Boutzoukas, Michael E., Becker & Poliakoff, Tampa,
813-527-3918
Brewer, Christopher W., Gardner Brewer Martinez-
Monfort, Tampa, 813-221-9600
Brittain, David R., Trenam Kemker, Tampa, 813-227-7444
Butt, Jeffrey D., Squire Patton Boggs, Tampa,
813-202-1304
Carothers, Jr., C. Graham, Shumaker Loop & Kendrick,
Tampa, 813-229-7600
Carreja, Jr., Tirso M., Shutts & Bowen, Tampa,
813-229-8900
Carter, David R., Carter Clendenin Foreman,
New Port Richey, 727-846-1828
Carver, Charles H., McNamara & Carver, Tampa,
813-837-0727
Decker, Robert C., Trenam Kemker, St. Petersburg,
727-896-7171
Eckhard, Richard D., Holland & Knight, Tampa,
813-227-8500
Edwards, Sheryl A., The Edwards Law Firm, Sarasota,
941-363-0110
Fletcher, Leigh K., Fletcher & Fischer, Tampa,
813-898-2828
Frazier, S. Katherine, Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa,
813-227-8480
Freedman, Robert S., Carlton Fields Jorden Burt, Tampa,
813-223-7000
Gardner, J. Stephen, Gardner Brewer Martinez-Monfort,
Tampa, 813-221-9600
Gordon, Scott E., Lutz Bobo & Telfair, Sarasota,
941-951-1800
Hartenstine, J. Michael, Williams Parker Harrison Dietz &
Getzen, Sarasota, 941-329-6610
Henderson, III, Thomas N., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa,
813-227-8406
Inglis, John S., Shumaker Loop & Kendrick, Tampa,
813-229-7600
Kelly, Peter J., Bush Ross, Tampa, 813-224-9255
Kussner, Stephen L., GrayRobinson, Tampa,
813-273-5000
Lester, Jr., Edgel C., Carlton Fields Jorden Burt, Tampa,
813-223-7000
Levin, Charles J., Charles J. Levin, Oldsmar, 813-963-5135
Linquanti, Richard C., Carlton Fields Jorden Burt, Tampa,
813-229-4204
STATE, LOCAL & MUNICIPAL
Connolly, Mark A., Shumaker Loop & Kendrick, Tampa,
813-229-7600
Harrison, Richard A., Richard A. Harrison, Tampa,
813-712-8757
Zimmet, Alan S., Bryant Miller Olive, Tampa,
813-273-6677
SURETY
Gurley, David E., Gurley & Associates, Sarasota,
941-365-4501
Thompson, Ty G., Mills Paskert Divers, Tampa,
813-229-3500
TAX
Annis, Michael D., Foley & Lardner, Tampa,
813-229-2300
Barnett, Leslie J., Barnett Bolt Kirkwood Long & Koche,
Tampa, 813-253-2020
Barton, Jr., Bernard A., Holland & Knight, Tampa,
813-227-6539
Bronstein, Joel D., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel & Burns,
St. Petersburg, 727-899-6691
Burke, David P., Carlton Fields Jorden Burt, Tampa,
813-229-4207
Carlson, Susan W., Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel & Burns,
St. Petersburg, 727-898-6692
Horowitz, Mitchell I., Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney,
Tampa, 813-228-7411
Kalish, William, Akerman, Tampa, 813-223-7333
Keane, Cristin C., Carlton Fields Jorden Burt, Tampa,
813-223-7000
Kelley, Jr., Robert E.V., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa,
813-222-8508
Levine, Jack A., Holland & Knight, Tampa, 813-227-6531
O’Neill, Jr., Albert C., Trenam Kemker, Tampa,
813-227-7437
Risch, Patrick J., Hill Ward Henderson, Tampa,
813-221-3900
Taylor, J. Eric, Trenam Kemker, Tampa, 813-227-7420
TRANSPORTATION/MARITIME
Birthisel, Robert B., Hamilton Miller & Birthisel, Tampa,
813-223-1900
Conley, Timothy C., Lau Lane Pieper Conley & McCreadie,
Tampa, 813-229-2121
Cuva, Anthony J., Bajo | Cuva | Cohen | Turkel, Tampa,
813-443-2199
McCreadie, David W., Lau Lane Pieper Conley &
McCreadie, Tampa, 813-229-2121
McLaughlin, John J., Wagner McLaughlin, Tampa,
813-225-4000
Munch, Jacob J., Munch and Munch, Tampa,
813-254-1557
Nelson, Carl R., Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney, Tampa,
813-228-7411
WORKERS’ COMPENSATION
Barbas, Stephen M., Barbas Nuñez Sanders Butler &
Hovsepian, Tampa, 813-254-6575
Hungate, Mark E., Banker Lopez Gassler, St. Petersburg,
727-825-3605
Meyers, Steven M., The Nurse Attorney, St. Petersburg,
727-822-8020
Smith, H. Guy, Smith Feddeler & Smith, Lakeland,
863-688-7766
Winer, Michael J., Law Office of Michael J. Winer, Tampa,
813-224-0000
SUJUPELRYL/AAWUYGEURSST.C O20M15 JULY/AUGUST 2015 TATAMMPAPA B BAAYY M MAAGGAAZZININEE 5 S3-13